Menus
Breakfast
Signature
-
The Grand Breakfast Platter
$28two eggs any style, choice of protein, toast with labneh & honeycomb, za’atar potatoes
-
Turkish Eggs
$24garlic yogurt, poached eggs, aleppo brown butter, focaccia, herbed onion salad
-
Shakshuka
$27tomato and red pepper stew, eggs, sumac herb salad, 7 grain
-
Breakfast Sandwich
$24harissa griddled ham, American cheese, sunny side egg, sundried tomatoes, spicy aioli, brioche bun
-
Buttermilk Pancakes
$22caramelized fig, pistachio labneh, candied lemon, thyme maple
-
Avocado Toast
$18grilled halloumi, cucumber, poached egg, 7 grain
-
Yogurt Parfait
$15seasonal jam, poppy seed granola, local honey
-
Lola Rose Bennedict
$24poached eggs, english muffin, harissa hollandaise, nueske’s canadian bacon
Sides
-
Additional
Two Eggs $8
Za’atar Potatoes $7
Sliced Avocado $4
Labneh and Honey $4
-
Toast
$3white / wheat / sourdough / 7 grain
Coffee & Fresh Juices
-
Fresh Juices
Orange $7
Grapefruit $6
Cold-pressed Juice $10
-
La Colombe Coffee
Drip $5
Espresso $4
Latte $6
Americano $5
Cappuccino $6
-
Assorted Teas
$6earl grey / je’nway black / lychee green / citrus chamomile / spiced chai
Cocktails
-
Mimosa
$12Grapefruit, orange, or mango
-
Bloody Mary
$16vodka, filthy bloody mary mix
-
Silk Road Sprotini
$16vodka, honey digestif, cinnamon, cold brew, caramel cold foam
-
Sans Spritz
$13zero proof apertif, n/a sparkling wine, passionfruit soda
Lunch
Mezze
-
Falafel
$16garlic yogurt, marinated cucumber, mint salad, zhoug
-
Fenugreek Chicken Wings
$18fenugreek coconut emulsion, kohlrabi salad, hazelnut dukkha, chili oil
-
Burrata
$17ezme, pomegranate molasses, preserved herbs
-
Hamachi Crudo
$24yellowtail, melon verjus, lime, cucumber
-
Grilled Santa Barbara Spot Prawns
$30persian yogurt, black lime, harissa coffee marinade
-
Add an Assortment of Seasonal Crudites
$12
Spreads
-
Whipped Ricotta
$15burnt strawberry jam, crystalized roses, dandelion greens
-
Tzatziki
$14mast-O-Khiar, mint salad, curried golden raisin, dill
-
Hummus
$16chickpea salad, cucumber, sumac, olive oil
grilled lamb bacon & za’atar $6
sauteed lamb, pine nut, hawaij $6
lamb bolognese $6
-
Muhamara
$14roasted red pepper, walnuts, pomegranate molasses
-
Fire Roasted Eggplant
$15roasted eggplant, garlic yogurt, fried shallot
-
Tomato Labneh
$14tomato, marinated olives, dill
Greens
-
Caesar Salad
$17baby kale, parmesan, smoked dressing, meyer lemon, potato chips
-
Maroulosalata
$18red gem letuce, shaved radish, persian cucumber marinated feta, sumac pomegranate vinaigrette
chicken $10
prawns $12
steak $15
-
Munak Ranch Watermelon Shirazi
$16persian cucumber, heirloom tomato, red onion, sumac, mint green goddess dressing
The Grand Kebab Platter
choice of kebab, maroulosalata, grilled tomato, basmati rice, persian yogurt, fresh lavash, & lola rose iced tea-
Lamb Kufta
$28onion, cumin
-
Saffron Chicken
$28onion, saffron, orange, fenugreek
-
Beef Tenderloin
$31mustard, shatta, wagyu fat
Sandwiches
-
Fried Chicken Sandwich
$23za’atar crust, cilantro, avocado aioli, munster cheese, cabbage, pickles, fries, brioche bun
-
Wagyu Burger
$25brioche bun, piquillo pepper, marinated feta, aji amarillo, little gem, fries
Sides
-
Basmati Rice
$6saffron butter
-
Fries
$10za’atar, parsley, garlic
-
Lavash
$3
Cocktails
-
Bloody Mary
$16vodka, filthy bloody mary mix
-
Silk Road Sprotini
$16vodka, honey digestif, cinnamon, cold brew, caramel cold foam
-
Sans Spritz
$13zero proof apertif, n/a sparkling wine, passionfruit soda
-
Golden Tower
$250serves 12
Condiments
-
Condiments
$3Harissa, Dukkha, Torshi, Spicy Tahini, Garlic Toum, Za'atar Oil, Green Zhoug
Dinner
SNACKS
-
Celebration Bread
$14Red pepper, thyme, za’atar, lemon zest
-
Falafel
$16Garlic Yogurt, Marinated Cucumber, Mint salad, Zhoug
-
Fenugreek Chicken Wings
$18Fenugreek coconut emulsion, kohlrabi salad, hazelnut dukkha, chili oil
-
Whipped Feta
$16spiced cashews, arbol, makrut lime leaf
-
Pumpkin Moutabal
$17smoked pumpkin, sunflower seed dukkah, red pepper jam
-
Babaghanoush
$15grilled eggplant, coriander, lemon, pomegranate, olive oil
Kebabs
-
Lamb Kofta
$28onion, cumin
-
Saffron Chicken
$28onion, saffron, orange, fenugreek
-
Spiced Lamb
$32onion, shatta, garlic, kashmiri chili
-
Beef Tenderloin
$31mustard, shatta, wagyu fat
-
WAHOO-ONO
$29garlic, tumeric, lemon
Greens
-
Munak Ranch Watermelon Shirazi
$16persian cucumber, heirloom tomato, red onion, sumac, mint green goddess dressing
-
Maroulosalata
$18Red gem lettuce, shaved radish, Persian cucumber marinated feta, sumac pomegranate vinaigrette
-
Burrata
$17Ezme, pomegranate molasses, preserved herbs
TAHDIGS
-
Chelow
$10Steamed basmati rice, dill, saffron
-
Bazaar
$14Steamed basmati rice, dill, saffron, glazed figs, poached carrots, yogurt and toasted pistachio
-
Javaher Polow (Jeweled Rice)
$16Steamed basmati rice, dill, saffron, candied barberries, rosewater almonds, pomegranates, toasted pistachio
Spreads
-
Tomato Labneh
$14Tomato, marinated olives, dill
-
Whipped Ricotta
$15Burnt strawberry jam, crystalized roses, dandelion greens
-
Tzatziki
$14Mast-O-Khiar, mint salad, curried golden raisin, dill
-
Hummus
$16chickpea salad, cucumber, sumac, olive oil
grilled lamb bacon & za’atar $6
sauteed lamb, pine nut, hawaij $6
lamb bolognese $6
-
Muhamara
$14Roasted red pepper, walnuts, pomegranate molasses
-
Fire Roasted Eggplant
$15roasted eggplant, garlic yogurt, fried shallot
TO SHARE
-
Petite Mezze Feast
$85one green, one spread, one snack, one kebab, one chelow rice, two condiments
-
Grand Mezze Feast
$150One seafood, one green, one spread, one plate two kebabs, one chelow rice, three condiments, one dessert
-
Al Kabsa
$49braised chicken thigh, roasted chicken breast, orange scented basmati, sauce daqoos
-
Pan Roasted Seabass
$69curried pepper tomato, mint salad, coconut tahini, jeweled rice
-
32oz Grilled Prime Tomahawk
$150dry aged beef fat bordelaise
Seafood
-
Grilled Santa Barbara Spot Prawns
$30Harissa coffee marinade, persian yogurt, black lime
-
Hamachi Crudo
$24Yellowtail, melon verjus, lime, cucumber
-
Grilled Octopus
$28White bean hummus, calabrian tahini, nduja, puffed cannelini beans
-
Ahi Tuna
$29Black sesame, furikake, miso ponzu, yuzu moss
Condiments
-
Harissa
$3Fresno pepper, garlic, parsley, tomato
-
Green Zhoug
$3Parsley, jalapeño, garlic
-
Torshi
$3Homemade pickled vegetables
-
Spicy Tahini
$3Cayenne pepper, tahina, garlic
-
Garlic Toum
$3Garlic, lemon
-
Zaatar Oil
$3Sesame, garlic
-
Dukkha
$3Hazelnut and sunflower seed, sumac, cumin sesame
Dessert
-
Chocolate Mousse
$17spiced dark chocolate, pistachio katifi, toffee honeycomb, raspberry sorbet
-
Mango Magick
$17mango yogurt mousse, almond cake, aleppo pepper center
gluten free
-
Seasonal Ice Cream & Sorbets
$8ask your server for current selection
-
Saffron Ice Cream
$17persian saffron, cold foam, praline pistachio, caramelized figs
-
Olive Oil Cake
$16japanese citrus curd, yuzu sorbet, compressed pear
-
Silk Road Martini
$18vodka, honey digestif, cinnamon, cold brew, caramel cold foam
-
Silk Road Sprotini - Golden Tower
$250Serves 12 |vodka, honey digestif, cinnamon, cold brew, caramel cold foam
-
After Dinner Flight
$50rotating seasonal amaros
Brunch
The Grand Brunch Platter
-
The Grand Breakfast Platter
$28two eggs any style, choice of protein, toast with labneh & honeycomb, za’atar potatoes
Signatures
-
Avocado Toast
$18grilled halloumi, cucumber, poached egg, 7 grain
-
Breakfast Bowl
$24Farmer’s market vegetables, lamb merguez, poached egg, chickpeas
-
Baklava French Toast
$24Brioche, seasonal fruit, pistachio rose crunch
-
Buttermilk Pancakes
$22caramelized fig, pistachio labneh, candied lemon, thyme maple
-
Yogurt Parfait
$15seasonal jam, poppy seed granola, local honey
-
Seasonal Fruit & Berries
$9chef's choice
-
Shaksuka
$27tomato and red pepper stew, eggs, sumac herb salad, 7 grain
-
Golden Tower
$17512 mimosas with your choice of fresh orange, grapefruit or pineapple juice topped with house sparkling
Salads
-
Caesar Salad
$17baby kale, parmesan, smoked dressing, meyer lemon, potato chips
-
Maroulosalata
$18red gem letuce, shaved radish, persian cucumber marinated feta, sumac pomegranate vinaigrette
chicken $10
prawns $12
steak $15
Mezze
-
Hummus
$16chickpea salad, cucumber, sumac, olive oil
grilled lamb bacon & za’atar $6
sauteed lamb, pine nut, hawaij $6
lamb bolognese $6
-
Muhamara
$14roasted red pepper, walnuts, pomegranate molasses
-
Tomato Labneh
$14tomato, marinated olives, dill
-
Falafel
$16garlic yogurt, marinated cucumber, mint salad, zhoug
Kebabs
Choice of kebab, marousalata, grilled tomato, basmati rice, persian yogurt, fresh lavash, lola rose iced tea-
Lamb Kufta
$28onion, cumin
-
Saffron Chicken
$28onion, saffron, orange, fenugreek
-
Beef Tenderloin
$31mustard, shatta, wagyu fat
Sandwiches
-
Fried Chicken Sandwich
$23za’atar crust, cilantro, avocado aioli, munster cheese, cabbage, pickles, fries, brioche bun
-
Wagyu Burger
$25brioche bun, piquillo pepper, marinated feta, aji amarillo, little gem, fries
Sides
-
bacon
$6 -
chicken sausage
$6 -
two eggs
$8 -
za'atar potates
$7 -
sliced avacado
$4 -
labneh & honey
$4 -
english muffin
$4 -
toast
$3
Cocktails
-
Mimosa
$12Grapefruit, orange, or mango
-
Bloody Mary
$16vodka, filthy bloody mary mix
-
Silk Road Sprotini - Golden Tower
$250Serves 12 |vodka, honey digestif, cinnamon, cold brew, caramel cold foam
-
Sans Spritz
$13zero proof apertif, n/a sparkling wine, passionfruit soda
20% GRATUITY ADDED TO PARTIES 6 OR MORE
Mezze
Served with Pita-
Tomato Labneh
$14tomato, marinated olives, dill
-
Whipped Ricotta
$15burnt strawberry jam, crystalized roses, dandelion greens
-
Tzatziki
$14mast-O-Khiar, mint salad, curried golden raisin, dill
-
Hummus
$16chickpea salad, cucumber, sumac, olive oil
grilled lamb bacon & za’atar $6
sauteed lamb, pine nut, hawaij $6
lamb bolognese $6
-
Muhamara
$14roasted red pepper, walnuts, pomegranate molasses
-
Fire Roasted Eggplant
$15roasted eggplant, garlic yogurt, fried shallot
-
Falafel
$16garlic yogurt, marinated cucumber, mint salad, zhoug
-
Wagyu Burger
$25brioche bun, piquillo pepper, marinated feta, aji amarillo, little gem, fries
Signatures
Served after 5PM-
Caviar & Blinis
$11530 grams kaviari baenki, crème fraiche, chives, capers, blinis
-
Ocean Tower MP
crab claws, olive oil poached prawn, peruvian scallop, market oysters, lobster tail, cocktail sauce, mignonette
-
Peruvian Scallop
$32pomegranate leche de tigre, pear, ninja radish
-
Onion Dip & Chips
$17roasted garlic, crispy shallots, thick cut chips add 30 grams baenki caviar + $80
*Warning: consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood or eggs may
increase your risk of food bourne illness. 20% gratuity added to parties of 6 or more.
Golden Tower
-
Golden Tower
$25012 of your choice of house martinis, served on our golden tower with house champagne $175
Cocktails
Signature
-
Mastic Spritz
$18mastiha, Lillet rose, peach, lemon, soda, cava
-
Her Name Was Lola
$17vodka, pomegranate molasses, hibiscus cardamom, lemon, soda
-
Pinkies Up
$17vodka or gin, Aperol, mango, sour cherry pineapple lemon, sumac
-
Tzatziki Milk Punch
$18gin, arak, Greek yogurt, coconut milk, saffron syrup lime cucumber, mint, dill
-
Desert Rose
$18tequila, prickly pear, ras el hanout, lime, black salt
-
Baklava Old Fashioned
$17bourbon, bazaar syrup, saffron angostura, orange oil
Classics
-
Pornstar Martini
$25vodka, vanilla liqueur, passionfruit, lime champagne
-
Maximilian Affair
$18mezcal, st. germain, sweet vermouth, lemon
-
El Morocco
$18california brandy, port, pineapple, grenadine, lime, angostura bitters
-
Oaxacan Old Fashioned
$19tequila, mezcal, agave nectar, orange bitters
-
Moroccan Mint-ini
$18fords gin, moroccan mint gomme syrup, eggwhite, lemon, rose water
Zero Proof
-
Sans Spritz
$14zero proof aperitif, n/a sparkling wine passionfruit soda
-
Colada Morada
$14cinnamon tea, coconut milk, pineapple, ube lime
-
Lola Faux Loma
$13lyre’s n/a, blood orange, agave, grapefruit, lime
Wine
-
Sparkling & Rosé
Poema, Cava Brut, Spain $12
Moët & Chandon White Star, Champagne, France $28
Michele Foch Brut Champagne, France $28
Walt, Rosé of Pinot Noir, California $18
La Fête du Rosé, Côtes de Provence Rosé, France $17
Schramsberg Mirabelle Brut Rosé $20
Lyre’s N/A Classico $12
-
White
Gai-a, Moschofilero, Peloponnese, Greece $14
Hugel, Pinot Gris, Alsace, France $21
Hall, Sauvignon Blanc, Sonoma County $17
Walt, Chardonnay, Sangiacomo Vineyard, Sonoma County $16
Draft White Wine, Mohua, Sauvignon Blanc, New Zealand $12
Jacques Dumont, Sancerre, France $21
-
Red
Côté Mas Syrah, Languedoc-Roussillon, France $15
Baca, Home Base, Zinfandel, Sonoma County $16
Louis Latour, Bourgogne, Burgundy, France $19
Walt, Blue Jay, Pinot Noir, Mendocino $18
Hall, Ellie’s Cabernet Sauvignon, Napa Valley $25
Draft Red Wine, Opolo, Cabernet Sauvignon, Paso Robles $12
Beer
Drafts
-
Las Palmas Pilsner
$12Palm Springs 4.9%
-
Voodo Ranger Mango IPA
$12Colorado 6.7%
-
Hangar 24 Betty IPA
$12Redlands 4.5%
-
Stella Artois
$12Belgium 5.2%
Bottles & Cans
-
Michelob Ultra
$8 -
Modelo Especial
$8 -
Golden Road Ride on Hop Hazy IPA
$8 -
Miller Highlife
$8 -
Hangar 24 Orange Wheat
$8 -
Trumer Pilsner
$8 -
High Noon Pineapple & Watermelon
$10 -
Athletic Run Wild N/A IPA
$8 -
Bero West Coast IPA N/A
$8 -
Bero Edge Hill Hazy IPA N/A
$8 -
Bud Light
$6 -
Goose IPA
$8